Eagles News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 11 – Jan 17


Jan
12

9th Girls Basketball vs. Gahanna Lincoln High School

4:30 pm | New Albany High School

Jan
12

9th Boys Basketball at Gahanna Lincoln High School

4:30 pm | Gahanna Lincoln High School

Jan
12

Junior Varsity Wrestling vs. Pickerington High School Central

JV Match Night
5:30 pm | New Albany Intermediate School

Jan
12

Jan
12

7th Boys Basketball at Hilliard Memorial Middle School

5:30 pm | Hilliard Memorial Middle School

Jan
12

JV Boys Basketball at Gahanna Lincoln High School

6:00 pm | Gahanna Lincoln High School

Jan
12

JV Girls Basketball vs. Olentangy Berlin

6:00 pm | New Albany High School

Jan
12

JV Girls Basketball vs. Gahanna Lincoln High School

6:00 pm | New Albany High School

Jan
12

Jan
12

8th Boys Basketball at Hilliard Memorial Middle School

6:45 pm | Hilliard Memorial Middle School

Jan
12

Jan
12

Varsity Girls Basketball vs. Olentangy Berlin

7:30 pm | New Albany High School

Jan
12

Middle School Swimming vs.

Oakstone, Wellington
7:30 pm | New Albany High School

Jan
12

Varsity Boys Basketball at Gahanna Lincoln High School

7:30 pm | Gahanna Lincoln High School

Jan
13

Middle School Wrestling at

Dual Meet-Marysville
5:30 pm | Marysville Bunsfold MS

Jan
14

Varsity Boys Bowling vs. Rutherford B Hayes High School

Delaware Hayes (Senior Night)
4:00 pm | Gahanna Lanes

Jan
14

Varsity Girls Bowling vs. Rutherford B Hayes High School

Delaware Hayes (Senior Night)
4:00 pm | Gahanna Lanes

Jan
14

Varsity Boys Swimming vs. Olentangy High School

Olentangy
5:00 pm | New Albany High School

Jan
14

Varsity Girls Swimming vs. Olentangy High School

Olentangy
5:00 pm | New Albany High School

Jan
14

7th Boys Basketball vs. Dublin Karrer Middle School

5:30 pm | New Albany High School

Jan
14

7th Girls Basketball at Dublin Karrer Middle School

5:30 pm | Dublin Karrer Middle School

Jan
14

Varsity Wrestling at Gahanna – Jefferson

Dual: Gahanna Lincoln
6:00 pm | Gahanna Lincoln High School

Jan
14

8th Boys Basketball vs. Dublin Karrer Middle School

6:45 pm | New Albany High School

Jan
14

8th Girls Basketball at Dublin Karrer Middle School

6:45 pm | Dublin Karrer Middle School

Jan
15

Varsity Boys Bowling at Olentangy Orange High School

Olentangy Orange
4:00 pm | Columbus Square Bowling Palace

Jan
15

Varsity Girls Bowling at Olentangy Orange High School

Olentangy Orange
4:00 pm | Columbus Square Bowling Palace

Jan
15

Jan
15

9th Girls Basketball vs. Bexley High School

4:30 pm | New Albany High School

Jan
15

Jan
15

Jan
15

Jan
15

Jan
16

Middle School Wrestling vs.

Tri-Matches-Canal Winchester/Reynoldsburg Waggoner
8:00 am | New Albany Intermediate School

Jan
16

7th Boys Basketball at Worthington Kilbourne Middle School

9:00 am | Worthington Kilbourne Middle School

Jan
16

8th Boys Basketball at Worthington Kilbourne Middle School

10:15 am | Worthington Kilbourne Middle School

Jan
16

Varsity Wrestling at Claymont High School

Dual: Claymont
11:00 am | Claymont HS

Jan
16

Jan
16

Jan
17

Middle School Swimming vs.

Delaware, Northridge
3:45 pm | New Albany High School